Organizations

Kansans For Life


Kansas State Legislators

House Speaker Ron Ryckman, Jr. (Olathe)
House Majority Leader Dan Hawkins (Wichita)
Senate Vice President Rick Wilborn (McPherson)
Rep. Chris Croft (Overland Park)
Rep. Sean Tarwater (Stilwell)
Rep. John Barker (Abilene)
Rep. Jessie Burris (Mulvane)
Rep. Stephen Owens (Hesston)
Rep. Kristey Williams (Augusta)
Rep. Troy Waymaster (Bunker Hill)
Rep. Kyle Hoffman (Coldwater)
Rep. Les Mason (McPherson)
Rep. Will Carpenter (El Dorado)
Rep. Adam Thomas (Olathe)
Rep. Bill Clifford (Garden City)
Rep. Joe Newland (Neodesha)
Rep. Marty Long (Ulysses)
Rep. Leo Delperdang (Wichita)
Rep. Doug Blex (Independence)
Sen. J.R. Claeys (Salina)
Rep. Brian Bergkamp (Wichita)
Rep. Carl Turner (Leawood)
Rep. Cheryl Helmer (Mulvane)
Rep. Joe Seiwert (Pretty Prairie)
Rep. John Resman (Olathe)
Rep. Richard Proehl (Parsons)
Rep. Jim Kelly (Independence)
Rep. John Eplee (Atchison)
Rep. Mike Murphy (Sylvia)
Rep. Suzi Carlson (Clay Center)
Rep. John Wheeler (Garden City)

Rep. Patrick Penn (Wichita)
Rep. Susan Concannon (Beloit)
Rep. Tom Kessler (Wichita)
Rep. Ken Rahjes (Agra)
Rep. Bill Sutton (Gardner)
Rep. Avery Anderson (Newton)
Rep. Nick Hoheisel (Wichita)
Rep. Randy Garber (Sabetha)
Rep. Shannon Francis (Liberal)
Sen. Rob Olson (Olathe)
Rep. Dave Baker (Council Grove)
Rep. Clarke Sanders (Salina)
Rep. Jim Minnix (Scott City)
Rep. Mike Dodson (Manhattan)
Rep. Steven Howe (Salina)
Rep. Lonnie Clark (Junction City)
Rep. Kent Thompson (Iola)
Rep. Chuck Smith (Pittsburg)
Rep. Brad Ralph (Dodge City)
Rep. Fred Patton (Topeka)
Rep. Tory Marie Arnberger (Great Bend)
Rep. Megan Lynn (Olathe)
Former Rep. Lance Kinzer (Olathe)
Former Rep. Clay Aurand (Belleville)
Former Rep. Jene Vickrey (Louisburg)
Former Rep. Sue Boldra (Hays)
Former Rep. Mark Hutton (Wichita)
Former Rep. Ward Cassidy (St. Francis)
Former Sen. Jim Denning (Overland Park)
Former Rep. John Edmonds (Great Bend)
Former Rep. John Ewy (Jetmore)
Former Rep. Marvin Kleeb (Overland Park)


Kansas County Treasurers

Jim DuBois (Saline)
Nancy Weeks (Haskell)
JoDee Copple (Ottawa)
April Hall (Sherman)
Cindy Coons (Republic)
Mary Gatton (Stafford)
Lisa Wright (Pottawatomie)
Mary Gentry (Unified Greeley)

LeAnn Bishop (Lincoln)
Yvonne Melton (Mitchell)
Christine Smith (Wallace)
Trisha Strobel (Russell)
Christine Swaim (Clay)
Leah Hern (Dickinson)
Karen Callaway (Wabaunsee)
Brett Derr (Phillips)